Federal Minister

 

 

Minister Name

From

To

Sardar Abdur Rab Nishtar

15-08-1947

02-08-1946

Sardar Bahadar Khan

02-08-1949

10-09-1949

Mr. Mohammad Ali

10-09-1950

24-10-1954

Dr. Khan Sahib

24-10-1954

04-11-1954

Mr. M R Kiani

04-11-1954

14-10-1955

Mr. Jaffar Shah

17-10-1955

12-09-1956

Syed Misbahuddin Hussain

12-09-1956

18-10-1957

Mr. Ramizuddin Ahmed

18-10-1957

16-12-1957

Mr. F M Khan

12-10-1958

08-06-1962

Mr. Abdus Sabur Khan

13-06-1962

25-03-1969

Air Marshal M Nur Khan

05-04-1969

03-08-1969

Dr. A M Malik

15-08-1969

07-10-1969

Dr. G W Choudhry

08-10-1969

22-02-1971

Mr. Ghulam Mustafa Khan Jatoi

25-12-1971

23-12-1973

Mr. Khurshid Hasan Mir

23-12-1973

22-10-1974

Mr. Mumtaz Ali Bhutto

22-10-1974

05-07-1977

Prince Mohyuddin Baluch (Advisor)

22-01-1978

26-02-1985

Lt. Gen Saeed Qadir

28-02-1985

24-03-1985

Prince Mohyuddin Baluch

10-04-1985

28-01-1986

Malik Noor Hayat Khan Noon

28-01-1986

22-12-1986

Malik Naseem Ahmed Aheer

01-02-1987

29-03-1987

Mr. M Aslam Khan Khattak

29-03-1987

29-05-1988

Mr. M Aslam Khan Khattak

09-06-1988

01-12-1988

Makhdoom Amin Fahim

04-12-1989

06-08-1990

Malik Naeem Khan

13-04-1990

10-11-1990

Mr. Ghulam Murtaza Khan Jatoi

10-11-1990

11-03-1992

Mr. Mohammad Azam Khan Hoti

11-03-1992

18-07-1993

Mr. Ahmad Faruque

23-07-1993

19-10-1993

Dr. Abdul Ghaffar Jatoi

12-11-1996

17-02-1997

Mr. Muhammad Azam Khan Hoti

20-03-1998

06-08-1998

Raja Nadir Pervaiz Khan

06-08-1998

12-10-1999

Lt. Gen (R) Iftikhar H Shah

14-03-2000

14-08-2000

Lt. Gen (R) Javed Ashraf

15-08-2000

23-11-2002

Mr. Ahmad Ali

02-06-2003

26-06-2004

Mr. Babar Khan Ghauri

23-03-2004

25-08-2004

Mr. Shamim Siddiqui

04-09-2004

15-11-2007

Barrister Habib Ur Rehman

16-11-2007

25-03-2008

Ch. Nisar Ali Khan

29-03-2008

13-05-2008

Dr. Arbab Alamgir Khan

03-11-2008

11-02-2011

Dr. Arbab Alamgir Khan

11-02-2011

19-06-2012

Dr. Arbab Alamgir Khan

19-06-2012

16-03-2013

Mr. M. Asadullah Khan Mandokhel (Care Taker)

02-04-2013